Last updated: Feb 18, 2021

Kathleen Ammon

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Graduation year: 2015
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1104282136

Kathleen Ammon NP

Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 50 Rowe Street Suite 400 in Melrose, MA 02176. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1104282136. Appointment can be made via the phone number (781) 665-6606. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Kathleen Ammon, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Kathleen Ammon.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

Studies

Graduated in 2015

Affiliated hospitals

HALLMARK HEALTH SYSTEM
585 LEBANON STREET
MELROSE, 2176 MA
(781) 979-3000

Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?

There are 7 other nurse practitioners in this region.

Rachel Nicole Lehouillier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 Washington Street Boston, 2111, MA
Kristen L. Scanlon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 295 Varnum Avenue Lowell, 1854, MA
Jacqueline Jean-Piere
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 451 Andover Street Suite 110 North Andover, 1845, MA
Kristin Marie Tammaro
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 585 Lebanon Street Melrose, 2176, MA
Martha Quigley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 585 Lebanon Street Melrose, 2176, MA
Vanja Calantropo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 585 Lebanon Street Melrose, 2176, MA
Alyssa M. Maki
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 104 50 Tremont Street Melrose, 2176, MA
Kimberly Hayes Principato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 585 Lebanon Street Melrose, 2176, MA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Kathleen Ammon treat?

Kathleen Ammon provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Has Kathleen Ammon affiliation with hospitals?

Kathleen Ammon is affiliated with HALLMARK HEALTH SYSTEM.

Does Kathleen Ammon accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Kathleen Ammon accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Kathleen Ammon?

Kathleen Ammon's office is located at 50 Rowe Street Suite 400 in Melrose, MA 02176.